RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Santa Ana High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
you RUN the place
520 West Walnut, Santa Ana, California, 92701, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2019 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2019 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (2)
2019 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2016 - Southern California Community College Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (4)
2015 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (7)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (9)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (37)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (5)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (7)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (5)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (22)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (27)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2010 - (8 videos)
2011 - (23 videos)
2012 - (20 videos)
2013 - (95 videos)
2014 - (43 videos)
2015 - (68 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
2018 - (3 videos)
2019 - (4 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
66
All
66
Girls Frosh-Soph Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 18th 2015, 5:47am
Boys Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 18th 2015, 12:18am
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 1st Place Boys Division 1 Varsity Race - Central Park Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Oct 4th 2015, 4:38am
Girls Sophomore Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 28th 2015, 1:27am
Girls Freshmen Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 7:31pm
Boys Freshmen Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 6:07pm
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 18th 2015, 12:18am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Orange County Cross Country Championships
- Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 17, 2015
1 Irvine Park Rd, Orange, CA, US, 92869
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC SWEEPS Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tamagno, Austin
12
Brea Olinda
14:31.8
1
2
Coppi, Mason
12
Dana Hills
14:40.0
2
3
SCARSONE, DYLAN
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
14:45.1
3
4
Landgraf, Jack
10
Dana Hills
14:47.8
4
5
Burkhardt, Andrew
12
J. Serra
14:53.7
5
6
Ogden, Jake
12
Dana Hills
14:58.2
6
7
LAMBERTH, CHANCE
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
15:03.7
7
8
Suarez, Jorge
11
Santa Ana
15:03.7
9
Orellana, Giovanni
11
Brea Olinda
15:04.9
8
10
Brandon, Hough
11
Dana Hills
15:08.9
9
11
Suda, Andrew
12
Tesoro
15:09.2
10
12
Tanner, Dalton
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
15:10.4
11
13
Christman, Carter
12
Tesoro
15:11.9
12
14
Biedebach, Michael
12
El Toro
15:12.4
13
14
Hua, William
12
Fountain Valley
15:12.4
16
John, Turner
11
Dana Hills
15:16.2
14
17
wilson, ben
11
Newport Harbor
15:18.6
15
18
Stein, Colin
12
Dana Hills
15:21.5
16
19
Kyle, Hess
11
Trabuco Hills XC
15:22.3
17
20
Tobin, Joe
12
Brea Olinda
15:26.8
18
21
Ford, Clyde
12
El Toro
15:31.1
19
22
Purves, Cory
12
El Toro
15:32.3
20
23
Thomas, Wilfert
11
Dana Hills
15:34.6
21
24
Souther, Ryuya
11
Woodbridge
15:36.6
22
25
White, Daniel
9
San Juan Hills
15:37.3
23
26
Villela, Adam
12
El Modena
15:37.8
27
Robertson, Thomas
12
Corona del Mar
15:43.2
24
28
Vargas, Adrian
10
El Toro
15:44.2
25
29
Hellgren, Leif
11
Corona del Mar
15:45.0
26
30
Dunne, Connor
12
San Clemente
15:45.9
27
31
Mcnulty, Kevin
10
Brea Olinda
15:46.2
28
32
Bush, Ryan
10
Tesoro
15:47.3
29
33
Myers, Caleb
11
Brea Olinda
15:47.8
30
34
Groff, Max
12
El Toro
15:48.4
31
35
Perez, Daniel
12
Trabuco Hills XC
15:49.3
32
36
Duran, Evan
12
Woodbridge
15:49.9
33
37
Orr, Elijah
12
Huntington Beach
15:50.5
34
38
Mitchel, Alekos
11
Huntington Beach
15:50.8
35
39
Stites, Logan
12
Aliso Niguel
15:51.3
40
de Jesus, Jose Carlos
11
San Clemente
15:52.8
36
41
McConville, Sean
11
Woodbridge
15:54.2
37
42
Robinson, Gunnar
12
Trabuco Hills XC
15:54.8
38
43
White, David
12
San Juan Hills
15:55.1
39
44
Wehrli, Christian
10
Tesoro
15:55.2
40
45
Smolyanov, Anthony
12
Trabuco Hills XC
15:57.3
41
46
O'Neill, Josh
9
Trabuco Hills XC
15:57.4
42
47
Herrera, Erik
12
Newport Harbor
15:58.3
43
48
Mier, Pedro
12
Godinez Fundamen
16:00.3
44
49
Chaudhari, Raj
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:00.3
45
50
Stephens, Jacob
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:01.4
46
51
GRADIJAN, TRAVIS
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:01.6
47
52
Paragas, Matthew
12
Corona del Mar
16:03.0
48
53
Martinez, Marcos
11
Godinez Fundamen
16:05.6
49
54
Perez, Daniel
11
Brea Olinda
16:05.9
50
55
Rule, Tyler
12
Huntington Beach
16:06.1
51
56
Polk, Patrick
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:06.3
52
57
Dempsey, John
10
Brea Olinda
16:07.9
53
58
Lasting, Julian
10
San Juan Hills
16:08.7
54
59
ZUIDEMA, EZRA
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:11.0
55
60
Shuirman, Joseph
12
El Toro
16:11.3
56
61
Riley, Sean
12
San Clemente
16:11.9
57
62
Mitchel, Lars
9
Huntington Beach
16:12.0
58
63
Ray, Brody
11
San Juan Hills
16:12.4
59
64
Riley, Patrick
9
San Clemente
16:12.6
60
65
Pedroza, Juan
10
Godinez Fundamen
16:13.4
61
66
Selevos, Chris
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:13.8
62
67
Alvarez, Pedro
12
El Toro
16:16.7
63
68
Perez, Chris
12
J. Serra
16:20.2
64
69
Field, Mark
11
Newport Harbor
16:21.8
65
70
Arguelles, Drew
11
Woodbridge
16:22.0
66
71
Corlett, Ronan
12
San Juan Hills
16:24.2
67
72
Gonzalez, Armando
10
Godinez Fundamen
16:24.4
68
73
Herold, Peter
9
J. Serra
16:25.3
69
74
Garcia, Salvador
10
Godinez Fundamen
16:26.4
70
75
Rodgers, Mikael
12
San Juan Hills
16:26.8
71
76
Hulse, Tim
12
Tesoro
16:27.2
72
77
Christ, Brandon
11
Woodbridge
16:27.6
73
78
Carabba, Kaeden
12
San Clemente
16:28.1
74
79
Finkley, Aaron
11
Huntington Beach
16:28.4
75
80
Agama, Anthony
11
Newport Harbor
16:30.2
76
81
Briggs, Ethan
11
J. Serra
16:31.8
77
82
Reed, Anthony
11
Huntington Beach
16:33.3
78
83
Mosher, Jack
12
J. Serra
16:34.6
79
84
Gibbon, Chad
11
Woodbridge
16:35.1
80
85
Leatherwood, Prescott
11
Huntington Beach
16:36.2
81
86
RICHLAND, ASHER
11
Tesoro
16:37.1
82
87
Arzate, Roberto
10
Godinez Fundamen
16:38.4
83
88
Bourne, Dalton
10
San Juan Hills
16:41.5
84
89
Figueroa, Chris
12
Godinez Fundamen
16:44.4
85
90
Toffoli, Ryan
11
Woodbridge
16:48.8
86
91
Slone, Smith
10
Tesoro
16:51.1
87
92
Mccarthy, Seanliam
11
Newport Harbor
16:56.2
88
93
Berrios, Noah
11
J. Serra
17:02.9
89
94
Le, Daniel
11
Corona del Mar
17:05.4
90
95
Garcia, Rhamseys
10
Corona del Mar
17:18.2
91
96
Araujo, Alex
12
Corona del Mar
17:21.7
92
97
Hernandez, Daniel
12
San Clemente
17:39.5
93
98
Abusaid, Nico
11
J. Serra
17:44.6
94
99
Smith, Jake
11
Newport Harbor
17:51.1
95
100
arnold, sean
12
Newport Harbor
17:56.9
96
101
Lin, Christopher
12
Corona del Mar
18:14.3
97
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Girls Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Ashley Licata of Capistrano Valley 2nd Place Girls Sweepstakes Ra
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - O
Boys Frosh Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys Frosh Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Sophomore Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champio
Boys Sophomore Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Cham
Boys Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champions
Boys Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
David Pacheco of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Boys Division 2
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 3rd and 7th
Girls Frosh-Soph Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls Frosh-Soph Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Ch
Girls Frosh-Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Girls JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Girls Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Orange
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 8th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Varsity Small Schools
Zack Joseph and Henry Silva of Yorba Linda Boys Varsity Small Sch
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Frosh-Soph Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 1st Place Boys Division 1 Varsity Race - Central Park Invitational - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Orange County Cross Country Championships
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
,
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Santa Ana High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2019
4
2018
3
2016
1
2015
68
12
2014
43
11
2013
95
15
2012
20
10
2011
23
9
2010
8
4
2009
2
2008
3
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!